tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Treloar on handling Pendles' late exclusion

Adam Treloar discusses Scott Pendlebury's late exclusion from the round eight team, Nathan Buckley's physique and much more on the latest episode of Sports Galore.

7:00pm  May 17, 2018

VFLW Magpies hold on

Collingwood's VFL Women's side recorded its third win from our starts, holding off a fast-finishing Western Bulldogs outfit at the Whitten Oval on Saturday.

10:00am  May 28, 2018

Varcoe feels injury pinch

Travis Varcoe failed to finish Friday's game against the Western Bulldogs after a suspected hamstring injury in the third term.

11:40pm  May 26, 2018

Staff Listing

ADMINISTRATION

Mark Anderson - Chief Executive Officer

Carolyn Arthur - Executive Assistant

Vicki Pratt - Head of People, Strategy & Development

Sally Matthews - People & Development Advisor


COLLINGWOOD MEDIA

Stephen Rielly - General Manager of Media and PR

Anna Carew-Reid - Media Manager

Meagan Lechucki - Media Officer

Tiarne Swersky - Media Officer


DIGITAL MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS

Andrea Byrne - GM Digital Marketing and Communications

Jess Milner - Consumer Communications Executive

Luke Mason - Collingwood Media Content Producer

Sam Gastin - Digital Media and Production Coordinator

Adam McNicol - Media Content Producer

Brayden Cocks - Head of Content Production

Damon Jackman - Camera Operator / Editor

Sean Anderson - Camera Operator / Editor

Glen Moriarty - Camera Operator / Editor

Tom Hulse - Graphic Designer

Kiff Emerson - Graphic Design Assistant


MEMBERSHIP

Hayley Workman - Membership Manager

Matthew Carlini-Rath - Membership Operations Manager

Luke Attard - Membership Services Coordinator

Luke Henry - Membership Services Officer

Jessica Bakker - Membership Services Officer (Netball)

Tahlia Bownds - Membership Services Officer

Tina Marras - Membership Services Officer

Josh Jenshel - Membership Sale and Acquistition

Isabella Bentincontri - Membership Services Trainee

Daniel Houeix - Membership Services Trainee

COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS, SALES & MERCHANDISE

Ash Klein - General Manager of Commercial Partnerships and Sales

Ben Crimmins - General Manager of Commercial Sales

Ryan Whitehead - Commercial Sales Manager

Brendan Chambers - Commercial Sales Executive

Chris Tarrant - Commercial Development Executive

Anthony Briglia - Head of Commercial Partnerships

Alex Fotopoulos - Commercial Partnerships and Match Day Coordinator

Rachel Powell - Commercial Partnerships Coordinator

Erin Dooley - Commercial Partnerships Executive (Netball)

Jayne Williams - Commercial Partnerships Executive

Jessica Palumbo - Commercial Partnerships Administrator

Simon Prestigiacomo - Head of Merchandise and Licensing 

EVENTS

Brydie Higgins - Events Manager

Ellen Coppock - Events Executive

Bryanna Duncan - Events Coordinator

FINANCE

John Bucknell - Chief Financial Officer

Nick Byrnes - General Manager - Finance

Lachlan McDonald - Finance Manager - Operations

Victoria Fillingham - Management Accountant

James McCleery - Accounts Payable

Star Russell - Accounts Receivable Officer

Mary Lagosha - Payroll Officer

Jared Goldsack - Finance Manager (Venues)

IT

Peter Tyler - IT Manager

James McQuellin - Systems Administrator

Marc Alexander - Systems AdministratorIT Support Coordinator

PRECINCT TRAVEL

Melinda Pereira - Senior Travel Consultant

Alan Hodges - Travel Consultant

GAMING VENUES

Danielle Burston - General Manager of Gaming Venues

COMMUNITY

David Emerson - Director of Community and Stadia

Liz Ryan - Fan Development and Youth Sport Programs Manager

Mitch Cook - Football Fan Development and Youth Programs Coordinator

Sarah Francis - Netball Fan Development and Youth Programs Coordinator

Penny Cula-Reid - Academy Development Officer

Ash Brazill - Netball Development Officer

Erin Bell - Netball Development Officer

Debby Lovett - Indigenous Programs Manager

Sandra Spring - Manager Fan Engagement - Match Day Operations

MAGPIES NETBALL

Jennifer McIntyre - General Manager of Netball

Kristy Keppich-Birrell - Senior Netball Coach

Rob Wright - Assistant Coach

Cathy Fellows - Assistant Coach

Kate Upton - Tasmanian Magpies ANL Head Coach

Lauren Blackwood - Team Manager & Netball Development

Kerryn Bruce - Performance Analyst

Chris Howley - Head Physio & High Performance Manager

FOOTBALL

Geoff Walsh - General Manager of Football

Marcus Wagner - Performance and Strategy Manager

Nick Maxwell - Leadership & Culture Manager

Tracey O'Connor - Executive Assistant

Shannon Collins - Football Operations Coordinator

PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

Ashley Collins - Game Intelligence Manager

Anthony Stoitsis - Senior Performance Analyst

Daniel Pelchen - Performance Analyst

Ashley Close - Performance Analyst

Matthew Foster - Performance Analyst

Jess Burger - Performance Analyst

PLAYER ENGAGEMENT

Chris Dixon - VFL General Manager and Player Engagement Strategy Manager

Brent Macaffer - Player Development Manager

Adam Deacon - Club Psychiatrist

PROPERTY

Wayne Connor - Property Manager

Graham Bechley - VFL Property Coordinator

SENIOR COACHING STAFF

Nathan Buckley - Senior Coach

Robert Harvey - Assistant Coach (midfield and transition)

Brenton Sanderson - Assistant Coach (forward line and ball movement)

Justin Longmuir - Assistant Coach (backline and team defence)

Garry Hocking - Assistant Coach (stoppages and opposition)

ACADEMY

Tarkyn Lockyer - Head of Academy

Jared Rivers - VFL Coach

Brad Gotch - Academy Coach

Matthew Boyd - Academy Coach

Anthony Rocca - Ruck & Bench Coach

Jamie Cassidy-McNamara - Training and Skill Development Coordinator

STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING

Kevin White - Strength and Conditioning Manager

Michael Dugina - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Dean Filopoulos - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Brendan Lazarus - Sports Scientist

Adam Paulo - Strength Manager

Rohan Bownds - Head Trainer

Ben Shipperd - Rehabilitation Coordinator / VFL and AFLW Physio

Emily Walker - Sports Performance Dietitian

Angela Wiegard - Player Chef

MEDICAL CONTRACTORS

Ruben Branson - Club Doctor

Greg Shuttleworth - Club Doctor

David Francis - Physiotherapist

Lachlan Fooks - Physiotherapist

LIST MANAGEMENT

Ned Guy - List Manager

Derek Hine - National Recruiting Manager

Dominic Milesi - Talent ID Manager

Adam Shepard - Talent ID Manager

Shane Joules - Pro-Scout Manager

Matthew Rendell - Pro-Scout

Daryl Marchant - Sports Psychologist

WOMEN'S FOOTBALL

Mathew James - Women's Football Operations Manager

Paul Campbell - Women's Football Player Welfare

Wayne Siekman - AFLW Senior Coach