tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Open training: AFL and AFLW

Join us at our AFL and AFLW open training sessions ahead of the Christmas break.

12:00pm  Dec 13, 2017

Vale Laurie Rymer

The President, Board, staff and members of the Collingwood Football Club would like to express their sadness at the passing of former player Laurie Rymer.

2:00pm  Dec 12, 2017

Crisp plans for permanent switch

Jack Crisp is using the pre-season campaign to settle into what he hopes will be a permanent role in defence in 2018.

10:00am  Dec 12, 2017

Staff Listing

ADMINISTRATION

Peter Murphy - Interim Chief Executive Officer

Vicki Pratt - Head of People, Strategy & Development

Sally Matthews - People & Development Advisor

COMMERCIAL OPERATIONS

Collingwood Media

Stephen Rielly - General Manager of Media and PR

Sarah Allen - Media Manager

Brayden Cocks - Head of Content Production

Jess Milner - Consumer Communications Executive

Luke Mason - Collingwood Media Content Producer

Damon Jackman - Camera Operator/ Editor

Josh Cable - Camera Operator/ Editor

Sam Gastin - Digital Media and Production Coordinator

Meagan Lechucki - Media Officer

Tiarne Swersky - Media Officer

MEMBERSHIP AND MERCHANDISE

Membership

Natalle Brown - Membership Strategy Manager

Hayley Workman - Membership Services Coordinator

Caitlin Nobes - Membership Services Officer - Automation and Communications

James Ralph - Membership Services Officer - Premium Members

Luke Henry - Membership Services Officer

Luke Attard - Membership Services Officer

Jessica Bakker - Membership Services Officer (Netball)

Josh Jenshel - Membership Sale and Acquistition

Tahlia Bownds - Membership Services Officer


Merchandise

Simon Prestigiacomo - Merchandise and Licensing Coordinator


COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS AND SALES

Ash Klein - General Manager of Commercial Partnerships and Sales

Ben Crimmins - General Manager of Commercial Sales

Ryan Whitehead - Commercial Sales Manager

Brendan Chambers - Commercial Sales Executive

Chris Tarrant - Commercial Development Executive

Bryanna Duncan - Commercial Sales Administrator

Anthony Briglia - Head of Commercial Partnerships

Alex Fotopoulos - Commercial Partnerships and Match Day Coordinator

Rachel Powell - Commercial Partnerships Coordinator

Erin Dooley - Commercial Partnerships Executive (Netball)

Jayne Williams - Commercial Partnerships Executive

Jessica Palumbo - Commercial Partnerships Administrator

Events

Brydie Higgins - Events Manager

Ellen Coppock - Events Coordinator

Sandra Spring - Events Executive

FINANCE AND IT

Finance

John Bucknell - Chief Financial Officer

Nick Byrnes - General Manager - Finance

Lachlan McDonald - Finance Manager - Operations

James McCleery - Accounts Payable

Victoria Fillingham - Management Accountant

Star Russell - Accounts Receivable Officer

Mary Lagosha - Payroll Officer

Jared Goldsack - Finance Manager (Venues)

IT

Peter Tyler - IT Manager

James McQuellin - IT Technician

Marc Alexander - IT Support Coordinator

Pie In The Sky Travel

Melinda Pereira - Senior Travel Consultant

Alan Hodges - Travel Consultant

GAMING VENUES

Danielle Burston - General Manager of Gaming Venues

NETBALL, STADIA, COMMUNITY

David Emerson - Director of Netball, Stadia and Community

Liz Ryan - Community and Participation Manager

Mitch Cook - Fan Development Liaison

Meg Hutchins - Next Generation Academy Liaison

Debby Lovett - Indigenous Programs Manager

Nick Pappas - Facilities Operations Manager

Kiff Emerson - Graphic Designer/ Media Assistant

Netball

Jennifer McIntyre - General Manager of Netball

Kristy Keppich-Birrell - Senior Netball Coach

Cathy Fellows - Assistant Coach

Kate Upton - Tasmanian Magpies Head Coach

Lauren Blackwood - Team Manager & Netball Development

Chris Howley - Head Physio & High Performance Manager

Paul Marasco - Movement and Weights Specialist

Kerryn Bruce - Performance Analyst

Sarah Francis - Netball Operations Coordinator

Glen Moriarty - Media & Digital Content Manager

Sharni Layton - Media Producer/Host

Ashleigh Brazill - Media Producer/Host

Kim Ravaillion - Netball Development Officer

Madi Robinson - Netball Development Officer

FOOTBALL 

Football Department

Geoff Walsh - General Manager of Football

Marcus Wagner - Performance and Strategy Manager

Nick Maxwell - Leadership & Culture Manager

Tracey O'Connor - Executive Assistant

Shannon Collins - Football Operations Coordinator

Performance Analysis

Ashley Collins - Game Intelligence Manager

Anthony Stoitsis - Senior Performance Analyst

Daniel Pelchen - Performance Analyst (Data)

Ashley Close - Performance Analyst (Defence)

Matthew Foster - Performance Analyst (VFL and Academy)

Jess Burger - Performance Analyst (Women's and Offence)

Player Engagement

Chris Dixon - VFL General Manager and Player Engagement Strategy Manager

Brent Macaffer - Player Development Manager

Adam Deacon - Club Psychiatrist

Property

Wayne Connor - Property Manager

Craig McGrath - Property Assistant

Graham Bechley - VFL Property Coordinator

Senior Coaching Staff

Nathan Buckley - Senior Coach

Robert Harvey - Assistant Coach (midfield and transition)

Brenton Sanderson - Assistant Coach (forward line and ball movement)

Justin Longmuir - Assistant Coach (backline and team defence)

Garry Hocking - Assistant Coach (stoppages and opposition)

Academy

Tarkyn Lockyer - Head of Academy

Jared Rivers - VFL Coach

Brad Gotch - Academy Coach

Matthew Boyd - Academy Coach

Anthony Rocca - Ruck & Bench Coach

Jamie Cassidy-McNamara - Training and Skill Development Coordinator

Strength & Conditioning

Kevin White - Strength and Conditioning Manager

Michael Dugina - Strength and Conditioning Coach

Dean Filopoulos - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Adam Paulo - Strength Manager

Rohan Bownds - Head Trainer

Ben Shipperd - Rehabilitation Coordinator / VFL & AFLW Physio

Paula Baird-Colt - Movement Specialist

Emily Walker - Sports Performance Dietitian

Angela Wiegard - Player Chef

Brendan Lazarus - Sports Scientist

Medical Contractors

Greg Shuttleworth - Club Doctor

David Francis - Physiotherapist

Lachlan Fooks - Physiotherapist

Nick Brasher - Osteopath

Bec Morarty - Podiatrist

List Management

Ned Guy - List Manager

Derek Hine - National Recruiting Manager

Shane Joules - Pro-Scout Manager

Matthew Rendell - Pro-Scout

Dominic Milesi - Recruiting Manager (Performance Analysis)

Adam Shepard - Talent ID Manager

Women's Football

Mathew James - Women's Football Operations Manager

Wayne Siekman - AFLW Senior Coach

Matt Jones - AFLW Assistant Coach

Daniel Harford - AFLW Assistant Coach

Lynden Dunn - AFLW Assistant Coach