tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Stevens claims first best-and-fairest

Collingwood defender Nicola Stevens penned her name in the history books when she was announced Collingwood’s first AFL Women’s Best and Fairest winner at the MCG on Wednesday night.

9:15pm  Mar 29, 2017

Selection: Magpies make two changes

Collingwood has made two changes to the team that will take on Richmond at the MCG on Thursday night.

6:24pm  Mar 29, 2017

Squad: Action starts early with VFL Pies

Collingwood has named a 26-man VFL squad for it's practice match against Richmond at Punt Road Oval on Thursday afternoon.

6:20pm  Mar 29, 2017

Staff Listing

Administration

Gary Pert - Chief Executive Officer

Margie Amarfio - General Manager of Marketing and PR

Charmaine Browne - General Manager People and Culture

Vikki Pratt - Senior HR Business Partner

Jess Salter - HR Business Partner

Amy Rowell - Executive Assistant to Gary Pert

Collingwood Media

Stephen Rielly - General Manager of Media and PR

Sarah Allen - Media Manager

Brayden Cocks - Head of Content Production

Jess Milner - Communications Coordinator

Luke Mason - Collingwood Media Content Producer

Glen Moriarty - Collingwood Media Producer

Damon Jackman - Camera Operator/ Editor

Josh Cable - Camera Operator/ Editor

Sam Gastin - Digital Media and Production Coordinator

Meagan Lechucki - Media Officer

Shannon Collins - Graphic Designer


Membership and Merchandise

Chris Kearon - General Manager of Membership and Merchandise

Membership

Natalle Brown - Membership Strategy Manager

Xavier Bromley - Membership Operations Coordinator

Liz Ryan - Fan Development and Administration Coordinator

Hayley Robinson - Membership Services Officer

Luke Henry - Membership Services Officer

Luke Attard - Membership Services Officer

James Ralph - Membership Services Officer

Jessica Bakker - Membership Services Officer (Netball)

Tahlia Bownds - Receptionist

Emma King - Fan Development Officer

Chloe Heywood - AFL SportsReady Trainee


Merchandise

Simon Prestigiacomo - Merchandise and Licensing Coordinator


Commercial Partnerships and Sales

Ash Klein - General Manager of Commercial Partnerships and Sales

Ben Crimmins - General Manager of Commercial Sales

Ryan Whitehead - Commercial Sales Manager

Chris Tomlinson - Commercial Development Manager

Chris Tarrant - Commercial Development Executive

Bryanna Duncan - Commercial Sales Administrator

Anthony Briglia - Commercial Partnerships Development Manager

Samantha Smyth - Commercial Partnerships Manager

Alex Fotopoulos - Commercial Partnerships Coordinator

Rachel Powell - Commercial Partnerships Coordinator

Erin Dooley - Commercial Partnerships Executive (Netball)

Finance Department

John Bucknell - Chief Financial Officer

Nick Byrnes - General Manager - Finance

Lachlan McDonald - Finance Manager - Operations

Natarsha Altarelli - Senior Accountant

Mandy McNamara - Accounts Receivable/ Assistant Accountant

James McCleery - Accounts Payable

Mary Lagosha - Payroll Officer

Jared Goldsack - Finance Manager (Venues)

 

IT

Peter Tyler - IT Manager

James McQuellin - IT Technician

Marc Alexander - IT Support Coordinator

 

Pie In The Sky Travel

Melinda Pereira - Senior Travel Consultant

Cara Greedy - Travel Consultant

Gaming and Legal

Danielle Burston - General Manager of Gaming Venues


Stadia and Community

David Emerson - Director of Netball, Stadia and Community

Harmit Singh - Community Engagement Manager

Debby Lovett - Indigenous Programs Manager

Kate Bethune - CFC Facilities Manager

Kiff Emerson - Graphic Designer/ Media Assistant


Events Department

Brydie Higgins - Events Manager

Ellen Coppock - Events Coordinator

Sandra Spring - Events Executive

Netball

Jennifer McIntyre - General Manager of Netball

Kristy Keppich-Birrell - Senior Netball Coach

Kate Upton - Assistant Coach

Wendy Jacobsen - Specialist Coach (Mid Court)

Cathy Fellow - Specialist Coach (Defensive and Goal Shooting)

Lauren Blackwood - Team Manager

Kerryn Bruce - Performance Analyst

Football Department

Geoff Walsh - General Manager of Football

Marcus Wagner - Football Operations Manager

Tracey O'Connor - Executive Assistant

Shane Joules - Performance Analyst (Opposition)

Ashley Collins - Performance Analysis Manager

Ashley Close - Performance Analyst

Matthew Foster - Performance Analyst (VFL and Recruiting)

Daniel Pelchen - Performance Analyst (Data)

Anthony Stoitsis - Performance Analyst (AFL)

Jess Burger - Performance Analyst (Women's and Operations)

Brent Macaffer - Player Development Manager

Adam Deacon - Club Psychiatrist

Chris Dixon - VFL General Manager and Player Engagement Coordinator

Wayne Connor - Property Manager

Graham Bechley - VFL Property Coordinator


Football Department - Coaching Staff

Nathan Buckley - Senior Coach

Robert Harvey - Assistant Coach (Backline)

Scott Burns - Assistant Coach (Midfield)

Brenton Sanderson - Assistant Coach (Forward line)

Jared Rivers - VFL Coach

Tarkyn Lockyer - Head of Academy

Anthony Rocca - Academy Coach

Brad Gotch - Academy Coach

Jamie Cassidy-McNamara - Academy Coach (Skill Acquisition) 


High Performance

Bill Davoren - High Performance Manager

Michael Dugina - Strength and Conditioning Coach

Kevin White - Sports Scientist

Rohan Bownds - Head Trainer/ Player Appearance Coordinator

Chris Howley - Rehabilitation Coordinator

Chris Seville - Strength Program Coordinator

Emily Walker - Sports Performance Dietitian

Angela Wiegard - Player Chef

Dean Filopoulos - VFL High Performance Manager

Jeremy Dooley - VFL High Performance Assistant

Paul Marasco - Movement Weights Specialist

Medical Contractors

Chris Bradshaw - Physician in Charge

Greg Shuttleworth - Club Doctor

David Francis - Physiotherapist

Lachlan Fooks - Physiotherapist

Ben Shipperd - VFL Physiotherapist

Sam Mayes - VFL Physiotherapist

Women's Football

Meg Hutchins - Women's Football Operations Manager

Wayne Siekman - AFLW Senior Coach

Nikki Harwood - AFLW Assistant Coach

Brendan Major - AFLW Assistant Coach

Harmit Singh - AFLW Assistant Coach

Football Department - List Management

Derek Hine - General Manager of List Management

Matthew Rendell - Senior National Recruiting Assistant

Dominic Milesi - National Recruiting Assistant

Adam Shepard - National Recruiting Assistant