Main content

Latest News

Buckley on Beams, Dangerfield

Coach Nathan Buckley has discussed the Dayne Beams situation and the prospects of luring Crow Patrick Dangerfield.

2:11pm  Oct 2, 2014

R.T. Rush Trophy - the runner up

The player awarded second place in the Copeland Trophy voting is awarded the R.T. Rush Trophy.

1:38pm  Oct 2, 2014

Rewarding the best youngster

Collingwood's best first year player in season 2014 will be awarded the Harry Collier Trophy.

9:34am  Oct 2, 2014

NAB Cup 2013

Round 1
Date Venue Team One Team Two Team Three Broadcast
Week 1
Fri,
Feb 15

6:45pm EDT
Etihad Stadium Collingwood Essendon Western Bulldogs FOX FOOTY
Sat,
Feb 16

4:40pm WST
Patersons Stadium West Coast Eagles Fremantle Geelong Cats FOX FOOTY
Sun,
Feb 17
4:10pm CDT
AAMI Stadium Adelaide Crows Port Adelaide St Kilda FOX FOOTY
Week 2
Fri,
Feb 22
6:45pm EDT
Etihad Stadium Richmond Melbourne North Melbourne FOX FOOTY
Sat,
Feb 23

6:40pm EST
Metricon Stadium Brisbane Lions Gold Coast Suns Hawthorn FOX FOOTY
Sun,
Feb 24
4:40pm EDT
Blacktown ISP GWS Giants Sydney Swans Carlton FOX FOOTY


 

Round 2
Date Venue Match Time Broadcast
Fri, Mar 1 Etihad Stadium Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn 7:40pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sat, Mar 2 Simonds Stadium Geelong Cats v Adelaide Crows 2:40pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sat, Mar 2 Townsville Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne 3:30pm EST  
Sat, Mar 2 Wangaratta Essendon v Richmond 5:10pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sat, Mar 2 Wagga GWS Giants v Brisbane Lions 7:00pm EDT  
Sat, Mar 2 Etihad Stadium Carlton v Fremantle 7:40pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sun, Mar 3 Renmark Port Adelaide v Melbourne 4:00pm CDT  
Sun, Mar 3 Etihad Stadium St Kilda v Sydney Swans 5:10pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sun, Mar 3 Patersons Stadium West Coast Eagles v Collingwood 4:40pm WST FOX FOOTY


 

Round 3
Date Venue Match Time Broadcast
Fri, Mar 8 Manuka Oval GWS Giants v Essendon 6:10pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Fri, Mar 8 AAMI Stadium Adelaide Crows v Carlton 8:10pm CDT FOX FOOTY
Sat, Mar 9 Aurora Stadium Hawthorn v Richmond 1:10pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sat, Mar 9 Casey Fields Melbourne v St Kilda 2:30pm EDT  
Sat, Mar 9 Northam Fremantle v Western Bulldogs 3:30pm WST  
Sat, Mar 9 Simonds Stadium Geelong Cats v North Melbourne 3:40pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sat, Mar 9 Etihad Stadium Collingwood v Brisbane Lions 6:40pm EDT FOX FOOTY
Sat, Mar 9 Alice Springs West Coast Eagles v Port Adelaide 7:00pm CST  
Sat, Mar 9 Blacktown ISP Sydney Swans v Gold Coast Suns 7:00pm EDT  


 

Grand Final
Date Venue Match Time Broadcast
Fri, Mar 15 / Sat, Mar 16 (Venue TBC)   7:40pm EDT FOX FOOTY / Channel 7


  *All times are local, with the exception of the Grand Final in EDT. Please note daylight savings is in effect in VIC, TAS, NSW, ACT & SA. QLD, NT and WA are not affected by daylight savings.
  © Australian Football League 2012