Main content

Latest News

Pies through to VFLW Grand Final

Collingwood's VFLW side will meet the Western Bulldogs in the Grand Final after defeating the Southern Saints by 14 points on Sunday.

8:17pm  Sep 15, 2019

Indicative draft order: How it looks after the semi-finals

Check out the indicative draft order after the second week of the finals, and all of your club's picks

6:30pm  Sep 15, 2019

Opposition: Greene offered one-match ban

Greater Western Sydney superstar Toby Greene can accept a one-match ban for making unreasonable or unnecessary contact to the eye region of Brisbane's Lachie Neale on Saturday night

6:18pm  Sep 15, 2019


Administration and Facilities

Mark Anderson - Chief Executive Officer

Carolyn Arthur - Executive Assistant

Vicki Pratt - General Manager - People Strategy & Development

Sally Matthews - People & Development Advisor

Dylan Wyatt - Facilities Manager


Media

Stephen Rielly - General Manager - Media and PR

Meagan Lechucki - Media Manager

Tash Lewis - Media Officer


Marketing, Digital and Communications

Adam McNicol - Head of Content

Karina Whiteford - Marketing & Brand Executive

Jessica Palumbo - Marketing Communications Coordinator

Hayley Hamp - Marketing Communications Coordinator - Netball & Community

Emily Lonergan - Digital Platform Coordinator

Tom Robertson - Social Media and Content Producer

Alanna Mullan - Media Producer

Billy Higgins - VFL Media Producer

Glen Moriarty - Media Producer

Luke Winzar - Camera Operator/Editor

Tom Hulse - Senior Graphic Designer

Kiff Emerson - Graphic Designer


Membership

Hayley Workman - Membership Manager

Matthew Carlini-Rath - Membership Operations Manager

Jodie O'Donohue - Membership Services Coordinator

Luke Henry - Membership Services Officer

Jessica Bakker - Membership Services Officer (Netball)

Tahlia Bownds - Membership Services Officer

Tina Marras - Membership Services Officer

Josh Jenshel - Membership Services Officer

Daniel Houeix - Membership Services Officer


Commercial Partnerships, Sales and Merchandise

Damien McDowell - General Manager - Corporate Partnerships and Sales

Ben Crimmins - General Manager - Commercial Sales

Brendan Chambers - Commercial Sales Executive

Chris Tarrant - Commercial Development Executive

Anthony Briglia - Head of Commercial Partnerships

Glen Walker - Commercial Development Manager

Alex Fotopoulos - Account Manager, Partnerships

Rachel Powell - Account Manager, Partnerships

Erin Dooley - Account Manager, Partnerships

Luke Attard - Account Coordinator, Partnerships

Simon Prestigiacomo - Head of Merchandise and Licensing


Events

Brydie Higgins - Events Manager

Ellen Coppock - Events Executive

Bryanna Duncan - Events Coordinator


Finance

Matthew Walsh - Chief Financial Officer

Lachlan McDonald - Financial Controller

Campbell Carson - Commercial Analyst

James McCleery - Accountant

Star Russell - Accounts Receivable Officer

Annabel Fox - Accounts Payable/Assistant Accountant

Mary Lagosha - Payroll Officer


IT

Peter Tyler - IT Manager

James McQuellin - Systems Administrator

Marc Alexander - Systems Administrator


Precinct Travel

Melinda Pereira - Senior Travel Consultant

Alan Hodges - Travel Consultant


Community

David Emerson - Director of Community and Stadia

Liz Ryan - Community Manager

Sarah Francis - Community Coordinator - Women's Sport

Annie Lietzau - Community Program Officer

Debby Lovett - Indigenous Programs Manager

Natalle Gardner - Fan Insights and Experience Manager

Lachlan White - Fan and Match Day Ops Coordinator

Max Lietzau - Membership and Match Day Officer

Penny Cula-Reid - Academy Development Officer

Ash Brazill - Netball Development Officer

Brendan Stroud - Development Officer (Inclusion)


Women's Sport

Jane Woodlands-Thompson - General Manager - Women's Sport

Chris Howley - Physical Performance Manager - Women's Sport


Collingwood Magpies Netball

Rob Wright - Head Coach

Kate Upton - Assistant Coach

Nicole Richardson - Assistant Coach

Lauren Blackwood - Netball Operations Manager

Adrianna Cann - Sports Physiotherapist

Maris Lidums - Strength Coordinator

Kerryn Bruce - Performance Analyst (Netball)


Women's Football

Steve Symonds - AFLW Senior Coach

Chloe McMillan - AFLW Assistant Coach

Lynden Dunn - AFLW Assistant Coach

Matt Jones - AFLW Assistant Coach

Penny Cula-Reid - VFLW Senior Coach

Tess McManus - Women's Football Operations Manager


Football

Geoff Walsh - General Manager - Football

Marcus Wagner - Performance and Strategy Manager

Nick Maxwell - Leadership & Culture Manager

Tracey O'Connor - Executive Assistant

Shannon Collins - Football Operations Coordinator


Performance Analysis

Ashley Collins - Game Intelligence Manager

Anthony Stoitsis - Senior Performance Analyst

Daniel Pelchen - Performance Analyst

Ashley Close - Performance Analyst

Matthew Foster - Performance Analyst

Jess Burger - Performance Analyst / AFLW List Manager


Player Engagement

Chris Dixon - Head of Player Engagement

Brent Macaffer - Player Development Manager

Adam Deacon - Club Psychiatrist


Property

Wayne Connor - Property Manager

Graham Beachley - VFL Property Coordinator


Senior Coaching Staff

Nathan Buckley - Senior Coach

Robert Harvey - Assistant Coach

Brenton Sanderson - Assistant Coach

Justin Longmuir - Assistant Coach

Garry Hocking - Assistant Coach


Academy

Tarkyn Lockyer - Head of Academy

Jared Rivers - VFL Coach

Brad Gotch - Academy Coach/Coach Education Manager

Matthew Boyd - Academy Coach

Anthony Rocca - Ruck & Bench Coach

Jamie Cassidy - Training and Skill Development Coordinator


Pathways

Mitch Cook - Pathways Manager/VFL Operations Coordinator

Craig Black - Pathways Coach


Strength and Conditioning

Kevin White - Strength and Conditioning Manager

Adam Paulo - Strength Manager

Michael Dugina - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Dean Filopoulos - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Brendan Lazarus - Sports Scientist

Rohan Bownds - Head Trainer

Emily Walker - Sports Performance Dietitian

Samantha Coppinger - Sports Performance Dietitian

Angela Wiegard - Player Chef


Medical

Ruben Branson - Head Doctor

Greg Shuttleworth - Club Doctor

David Francis - Physiotherapist

Lachlan Fooks - Physiotherapist

Ben Shipperd - Rehabilitation Coordinator / Physiotherapist

Simon AnningPhysiotherapist

Nick Brasher - Osteopath


List Management

Ned Guy - List Manager

Derek Hine - National Recruiting Manager

Dominic Milesi - Recruiting Manager (Performance Analysis)

Adam Shepard - Talent ID Manager

Shane Joules - Pro-Scout Manager

Matthew Rendell - Future's Recruiting

Daryl Marchant - Sports Psychologist