TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Latest News

Match Day Hub: Round 10 v Sydney

All the info you need ahead of our flight north to face the Swans.

6:30pm  May 21, 2019

Match Preview: Round 10 v Sydney

The Swans modest revival faces a serious test against the high-flying Magpies

5:23pm  May 21, 2019

VFL: 'Frustrated' Rivers laments narrow defeat

Collingwood was again made to rue small lapses in its loss to Geelong on Sunday.

4:30pm  May 21, 2019


ADMINISTRATION

Mark Anderson - Chief Executive Officer

Carolyn Arthur - Executive Assistant

Vicki Pratt - General Manager People, Strategy & Development

Sally Matthews - People & Development Advisor


COLLINGWOOD MEDIA

Stephen Rielly - General Manager of Media and PR

Meagan Lechucki - Media Manager

Tash Lewis - Media Officer


MARKETING, DIGITAL AND COMMUNICATIONS

Adam McNicol - Head of Digital Content

Karina Whiteford - Marketing & Brand Executive

Jessica Palumbo - Marketing Communications Coordinator

Hayley Hamp - Marketing Communications Coordinator - Netball & Community

Emily Lonergan - Digital Platform Coordinator

Tom Robertson - Social Media and Content Producer

Alanna Mullan - Collingwood Media Producer

Sean Anderson - Head of Video

Glen Moriarty - Media Producer

Luke Winzar - Video Producer

Tom Hulse - Senior Graphic Designer

Kiff Emerson - Graphic Designer


MEMBERSHIP

Hayley Workman - Membership Manager

Matthew Carlini-Rath - Membership Operations Manager

Jodie O'Donohue - Membership Services Coordinator

Luke Henry - Membership Services Officer

Jessica Bakker - Membership Services Officer (Netball)

Tahlia Bownds - Membership Services Officer

Tina Marras - Membership Services Officer

Josh Jenshel - Membership Sale and Acquisition

Daniel Houeix - Membership Services Trainee

COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIPS, SALES & MERCHANDISE

Damien McDowell - General Manager of Commercial Partnerships and Sales

Ben Crimmins - General Manager of Commercial Sales

Brendan Chambers - Commercial Sales Executive

Glen Walker - Commercial Development Manager

Chris Tarrant - Commercial Development Executive

Anthony Briglia - Head of Commercial Partnerships

Alex Fotopoulos - Account Manager, Partnerships

Rachel Powell - Account Manager, Partnerships

Erin Dooley - Account Manager, Partnerships

Luke Attard - Account Coordinator, Partnerships

Simon Prestigiacomo - Head of Merchandise and Licensing


EVENTS

Brydie Higgins - Events Manager

Ellen Coppock - Events Executive

Bryanna Duncan - Events Coordinator


FINANCE

Matthew Walsh - Chief Financial Officer

Nick Byrnes - General Manager - Finance

Lachlan McDonald - Finance Manager

Victoria Fillingham - Senior Accountant

James McCleery - Accountant

Star Russell - Accounts Receivable Officer

Mary Lagosha - Payroll Officer


IT

Peter Tyler - IT Manager

James McQuellin - Systems Administrator

Marc Alexander - Systems AdministratorIT Support Coordinator


PRECINCT TRAVEL

Melinda Pereira - Senior Travel Consultant

Alan Hodges - Travel Consultant


COMMUNITY

David Emerson - Director of Community and Stadia

Liz Ryan - Community Manager

Sarah Francis - Community Coordinator - Women's Sport

Penny Cula-Reid - Academy Development Officer

Ash Brazill - Netball Development Officer

Annie Lietzau - Community Program Officer

Debby Lovett - Indigenous Programs Manager

Natalle Gardner - Fan Insights and Experience Manager

Max Lietzau - Membership Services and Match Day Officer


WOMEN'S SPORT

Jane Woodlands-Thompson - General Manager of Women's Sport

Chris Howley - Physical Performance Manager (Women's Sport)


COLLINGWOOD MAGPIES NETBALL

Rob Wright - Head Coach

Kate Upton - Assistant Coach

Nicole Richardson - Assistant Coach

Lauren Blackwood - Netball Operations Manager

Adrianna Cann - Sports Physiotherapist

Maris Lidmus - Strength Coordinator

Kerryn Bruce - Performance Analyst (Netball)

Elissa Kent - ANL Head Coach


WOMEN'S FOOTBALL

Wayne Siekman - AFLW Senior Coach

Chloe McMillan - AFLW Assistant Coach

Lynden Dunn - AFLW Assistant Coach

Matt Jones - AFLW Assistant Coach

Tess McManus - Women's Football Operations Manager

Penny Cula-Reid - VFLW Senior Coach


FOOTBALL

Geoff Walsh - General Manager of Football

Marcus Wagner - Performance and Strategy Manager

Nick Maxwell - Leadership & Culture Manager

Tracey O'Connor - Executive Assistant

Shannon Collins - Football Operations Coordinator


PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

Ashley Collins - Game Intelligence Manager

Anthony Stoitsis - Senior Performance Analyst

Daniel Pelchen - Performance Analyst

Ashley Close - Performance Analyst

Matthew Foster - Performance Analyst

Jess Burger - Performance Analyst / AFLW List Manager


PLAYER ENGAGEMENT

Chris Dixon - Head of Player Engagement

Brent Macaffer - Player Development Manager

Adam Deacon - Club Psychiatrist


PROPERTY

Wayne Connor - Property Manager

Graham Beachley - VFL Property Coordinator


SENIOR COACHING STAFF

Nathan Buckley - Senior Coach

Robert Harvey - Assistant Coach (midfield and transition)

Brenton Sanderson - Assistant Coach (forward line and ball movement)

Justin Longmuir - Assistant Coach (backline and team defence)

Garry Hocking - Assistant Coach (stoppages and opposition)


ACADEMY

Tarkyn Lockyer - Head of Academy

Jared Rivers - VFL Coach

Brad Gotch - Academy Coach

Matthew Boyd - Academy Coach

Anthony Rocca - Ruck & Bench Coach

Jamie Cassidy - Training and Skill Development Coordinator


PATHWAYS

Mitch Cook - Pathways Manager

Craig Black - Pathways Coach


STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING

Kevin White - Strength and Conditioning Manager

Michael Dugina - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Dean Filopoulos - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator

Brendan Lazarus - Sports Scientist

Adam Paulo - Strength Manager

Rohan Bownds - Head Trainer

Ben Shipperd - Rehabilitation Coordinator / VFL and AFLW Physio

Emily Walker - Sports Performance Dietitian

Samantha Coppinger - Sports Performance Dietitian

Angela Wiegard - Player Chef


MEDICAL

Ruben Branson - Head Doctor

Greg Shuttleworth - Club Doctor

David Francis - Physiotherapist

Lachlan Fooks - Physiotherapist

Simon AnningPhysiotherapist

Nick Brasher - Osteopath


LIST MANAGEMENT

Ned Guy - List Manager

Derek Hine - National Recruiting Manager

Dominic Milesi - Talent ID Manager

Adam Shepard - Talent ID Manager

Shane Joules - Pro-Scout Manager

Matthew Rendell - Pro-Scout

Daryl Marchant - Sports Psychologist