Administration and Facilities

Mark Anderson - Chief Executive Officer
Carolyn Arthur - Executive Assistant
Vicki Pratt - General Manager - People Strategy & Development
Sally Matthews - People & Development Advisor
Dylan Wyatt - Facilities Manager

Media

Stephen Rielly - General Manager - Media and PR
Meagan Lechucki - Media Manager
Tash Lewis - Media Officer

Marketing & Product

Brad Schultz – General Manager – Marketing & Product
Adam McNicol - Head of Digital Content
Karina Whiteford - Head of Marketing
Jessica Palumbo - Marketing Executive
Hayley Hamp - Marketing Communications Coordinator
Emily Lonergan - Digital Platform Coordinator
Tom Robertson - Social Media and Content Producer
Alanna Mullan - Content Producer - Netball & AFLW
Glen Moriarty - Media Producer
James Moriarty - Digital Media Producer (Video)
Luke Winzar - Camera Operator/Editor
Tom Hulse - Senior Graphic Designer
Kiff Emerson - Graphic Designer
Ellen Ortmann - Junior Graphic Designer

Membership & Match Day

Natalle Gardner - Fan Insights and Experience Manager
Max Lietzau - Member & Fan Services Officer
Matthew Carlini-Rath - Membership Manager
Jodie O'Donohue - Membership Services Coordinator
Luke Henry – Front Desk Services
Tina Marras - Member & Fan Services Officer
Daniel Houeix - Member & Fan Services Officer
Ben Quint – Member & Fan Services Officer
Yvonne Markabawi - Member & Fan Services Officer
Norman Huynh - Member & Fan Services Officer
Tahlia Bownds - Member & Fan Operations Officer
Josh Jenshel - Sales & Acquisitions Coordinator

Commercial Partnerships, Sales and Merchandise

Damien McDowell - General Manager - Corporate Partnerships and Sales
Anthony Briglia - Head of Commercial Partnerships & Sales
Ben Crimmins - General Manager - Commercial Sales
Brendan Chambers - Commercial Sales Executive
Chris Tarrant - Commercial Development Executive
Glen Walker - Commercial Development Manager
Alex Fotopoulos - Account Manager, Partnerships
Rachel Powell - Account Manager, Partnerships
Erin Dooley - Account Manager, Partnerships
Luke Attard - Account Coordinator, Partnerships
Simon Prestigiacomo - Head of Merchandise and Licensing

Events

Brydie Higgins - Events Manager
Ellen Coppock - Events Executive
Bryanna Duncan - Events Coordinator

Finance

Matthew Walsh - Chief Financial Officer
Lachlan McDonald - Financial Controller
Campbell Carson - Commercial Analyst
Ben Davis - Finance Business Partner
James McCleery - Accountant
Star Russell - Accounts Receivable Officer
Annabel Fox - Accounts Payable/Assistant Accountant
Mary Lagosha - Payroll Officer

IT

Peter Tyler - IT Manager
James McQuellin - Systems Administrator
Marc Alexander - Systems Administrator

Precinct Travel

Melinda Pereira - Senior Travel Consultant
Alan Hodges - Travel Consultant

Community

David Emerson - Director of Community and Stadia
Liz Ryan - Community Manager
Sarah Francis - Community Coordinator - Women's Sport
Annie Lietzau - Community Program Officer
Debby Lovett - Indigenous Programs Manager
Ash Brazill - Netball Development Officer
Brendan Stroud - Development Officer (Inclusion)

Women's Sport

Jane Woodlands-Thompson - General Manager - Women's Sport
Chris Howley - Physical Performance Manager - Women's Sport

Collingwood Magpies Netball

Rob Wright - Head Coach
Kate Upton - Assistant Coach
Nicole Richardson - Assistant Coach
Lauren Blackwood - Netball Operations Manager
Adrianna Cann - Sports Physiotherapist
Maris Lidums - Strength Coordinator
Kerryn Bruce - Performance Analyst and GPS/LPS Coordinator - Netball

Women's Football

Steve Symonds - AFLW Senior Coach
Chloe McMillan - AFLW Assistant Coach & VFLW Senior Coach
Chris Clifton - AFLW Assistant Coach
Mathew Creeper - AFLW Assistant Coach
Tess McManus - Women's Football Operations Manager

Football

Geoff Walsh - General Manager - Football
Marcus Wagner - Performance and Strategy Manager
Nick Maxwell - Leadership & Culture Manager
Tracey O'Connor - Executive Assistant
Shannon Collins - Football Operations Manager

Performance Analysis

Ashley Collins – Head of Performance Analysis
Anthony Stoitsis - Senior Performance Analyst
Daniel Pelchen - Performance Analyst
Ashley Close - Performance Analyst
Matthew Foster - Performance Analyst
Jess Burger - Performance Analyst / AFLW List Manager

Player Engagement

Chris Dixon - Head of Player Engagement
Matthew Spangher – AFL Engagement Manager
Mannon Johnston – AFL Engagement Officer
Adam Deacon - Club Psychiatrist

Property

Wayne Connor - Property Manager
Jennifer Plumb - AFLW/VFL Head Trainer & Property Coordinator

Senior Coaching Staff

Nathan Buckley - Senior Coach
Robert Harvey - Assistant Coach
Brenton Sanderson - Assistant Coach
Matthew Boyd – Assistant Coach

Academy

Hayden Skipworth – Head Development Coach
Garry Hocking – VFL/Development Coach
Scott Selwood – Development Coach
Brad Gotch - Coach Development and Engagement Manager
Anthony Rocca - Ruck Coach
Jamie Cassidy - Training and Skill Development Coordinator

VFL & Academy

Mitch Cook - VFL & Academy Operations Manager
Craig Black – Head Academy Coach

Strength and Conditioning

Kevin White - Strength and Conditioning Manager
Adam Paulo - Strength Manager
Michael Dugina - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Dean Filopoulos - Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
Victor Nguyen - Strength & Conditioning Coordinator – VFL & Academy
Brendan Lazarus - Sports Scientist
Rohan Bownds - Head Trainer
Emily Walker - Sports Performance Dietitian
Angela Wiegard - Player Chef

Medical

Ruben Branson - Head Doctor
Greg Shuttleworth - Club Doctor
Lachlan Fooks – Senior Physiotherapist
Ben Shipperd - Rehabilitation Coordinator / Physiotherapist
Simon Anning – Physiotherapist
Ryan Cope - Physiotherapist
Nick Brasher - Osteopath

List Management

Ned Guy - List Manager
Derek Hine - National Recruiting Manager
Dominic Milesi - Recruiting Manager (Performance Analysis)
Adam Shepard - Talent ID Manager
Shane Joules - Pro-Scout Manager
Matthew Rendell - Future's Recruiting
Daryl Marchant - Sports Psychologist